emoa logo

The EMOA League 2018

Comments to Ursula Williamson, 01509 412132 or ursula.williamson.orienteer@gmail.com


    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

White Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Lewis Bones LOG 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000   1000             7000 1
Rory Squire NOC     942       1000               1942 2

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

White Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
India Turner DVO         1000   1000               2000 1

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Yellow Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Josh Bones LOG 1000   1000 924 662 456   1000             5042 1
Felix Jarvis LEI 974 1000     458 516 897 927             4772 2
Alexander Barker NOC       1000 1000 1000 839 820             4659 3

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Yellow Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Alexa Lindsay DVO   1000     900                   1900 1

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Orange Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Ian Jarvis LEI 905 1000 1000                       2905 1
Leo Crown DVO             1000   1000           2000 2
Stephen Hunt NOC 482       158                   640 3

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Orange Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Robyn Jarvis LEI 1000 1000 978       1000 762             4740 1
Sarah Pennell DVO 738 855 717   276                   2586 2
Matilda Tikkanen LEI         910     1000             1910 3

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Light Green Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Joseph Turner DVO 1000           1000   899           2899 1
Philip Caswell LEI           1000     1000           2000 2

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Light Green Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Hannah Mather LOG     1000     560 1000   1000           3560 1
Lisa Cooke DVO 873 615       432 858   552           3330 2
Libby Barber LEI   1000     869 1000                 2869 3

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Short Green Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Kevin Gallagher LEI 864 1000 934 620 829 1000 981 1000             7228 1
Peter Chick LEI 693 759 835 712   811 985 787 614           6196 2
David Bray LEI 771 827 800 920 919     813 1000           6050 3
David Anderson LEI 784 892 897 1000 823 884   751             6031 4
John Woodall NOC 661 732 645 707 703 733 771   513           5465 5
Peter Leake LEI 775 881   839 782 660   975             4912 6
Andrew Breakwell NOC 867 646 584   1000   953 758             4808 7
Ernie Williams LEI 633 748   556 553 660 713               3863 8
John Cooke DVO 539       649 682 717   691           3278 9
Ranald Macdonald DVO 717       842   766 773             3098 10
John Palmer NOC 813       777 627     828           3045 11
David Cooke NOC 1000 929             766           2695 12
Peter Hao NOC 463     564     692 551             2270 13
John Pickles NOC 283     438 519     635 371           2246 14
Laurie Fluck LEI 529     529   549   601             2208 15
Robert Shooter DVO 617         828 737               2182 16
Roger Keeling DVO   484 558 481     642               2165 17
Mark Webster NOC     1000 913                     1913 18
David Booker NOC       912   845                 1757 19
Donald Moir LEI         823       856           1679 20
David Winser NOC 430     487   599                 1516 21
Chris Phillips LEI   664 724                       1388 22
Kevin Bradley LEI   655     594                   1249 23
Tony Berwick DVO         565   592               1157 24

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Short Green Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Jen Gale DVO 903 921   899 809   821 763             5116 1
Ursula Williamson LEI 637 787 927 874 1000   770               4995 2
Maureen Webb LEI 740   907 846 952 603   746             4794 3
Viv Macdonald DVO 984       933   957 1000             3874 4
Ann Armistead DVO 1000     938 864   963               3765 5
Diane Ford LEI   549 670 591   531 614               2955 6
Christine Middleton DVO 864 1000   941                     2805 7
Jane Booker NOC       965   871                 1836 8
Helen Finlayson DVO 962           874               1836 9
Christine Elliott NOC       1000 826                   1826 10
Judith Holt DVO 800         1000                 1800 11
Karen Bedwell DVO       644   499   606             1749 12
Trudy Crosby LOG         987 720                 1707 13
Alison Hayes DVO 586 537     543                   1666 14
Julie Webster NOC     1000 652                     1652 15
Sarah Parkin DVO         654       897           1551 16
Clare Sanders NOC 460           684               1144 17

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Green Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Simon Ford LEI 977 869 993 1000 1000 985 1000 823             7647 1
Roger Edwards LEI 896   862   741 1000 912 1000 750           6161 2
Andy Hawkins DVO 823 785   716 773 749   779 862           5487 3
Andis Ozols DVO 671 575 678 712 523 756 635 617 656           5300 4
Rex Bleakman DVO   973   812 623 891 995   831           5125 5
Dave Skidmore DVO 737 720 540 606 638 835     676           4752 6
Andy Portsmouth LEI 630   686 612 562 697 623 625             4435 7
Chris O'Donnell DVO 661 559 608   624 712   600 650           4414 8
Jeffrey Baker LOG 886 719 582   610 867 716               4380 9
Doug Dickinson DVO 950 1000 756 831 742                   4279 10
Murray White DVO   675   694 570   747 657 556           3899 11
Martin Wheeler LOG 802   794     662   695             2953 12
Dave Radmore NOC 533   487 418 380 518 570               2906 13
Ben O'Donnell DVO 560 645       618   533 489           2845 14
Benjamin Squire NOC     1000     990     742           2732 15
Richard Llewellyn NOC 681     733 516       583           2513 16
Andrew Wallace NOC 737         772   734             2243 17
Michael Nell RAFO 804 745 679                       2228 18
David Turner DVO       604 507   633   456           2200 19
Robert Haskins LEI 688     613       684             1985 20
Ben Hardy LEI 844 608     517                   1969 21
Michael Lindsay DVO 680 624     448                   1752 22
Geoff Gibbs LOG 597   465 490                     1552 23
Malcolm Spencer DVO 767     730                     1497 24
Peter Cholerton NOC       500 474       453           1427 25
Toby Williams LOG     776   590                   1366 26
Sean Harrington LOG 630         633                 1263 27
Robert Bood LEI 513 671                         1184 28
Stuart Wicks DVO 570           600               1170 29
Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO 653 513                         1166 30
Peter Cheetham RAFO       538     567               1105 31
Iain Phillips LEI 582     520                     1102 32

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Green Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Jane Burgess DVO 636 738 745 955 821 788 743   751           6177 1
Liz Godfree DVO 1000 1000 1000   819   1000   1000           5819 2
Kim Buxton DVO 655 639 765 1000     678 788 753           5278 3
Ruth Ellis DVO 661   641 845 843 728 684   683           5085 4
Anne Cunningham DVO 402 477 503 649   581 592   565           3769 5
Amanda Roberts LOG   825 940   838 1000                 3603 6
Jane Dring-Morris LEI 550 619 654 755   761                 3339 7
Margaret Keeling DVO   607 576 780   622 663               3248 8
Joanne Nell RAFO   702 736 837     672               2947 9
Donna Hawkins DVO 508 478   633 523 599                 2741 10
Rachel Davis DVO   618 714   663 684                 2679 11
Jane Booker NOC 661             1000 998           2659 12
Rachel Duckworth DVO 851       1000       768           2619 13
Judith Holt DVO         856   739   723           2318 14
Fiona Sellar DVO 788 748         759               2295 15
Clare Hanna LOG 576       631 645                 1852 16
Sarah Parkin DVO 418   418     486 497               1819 17
Liz Heaton LEI 612 562 555                       1729 18
Janet Evans NOC 660     936                     1596 19
Sue Russell DVO             667   841           1508 20
Amanda Price DVO             802   646           1448 21
Anne Gibbs LOG       659   693                 1352 22
Emily Powell DVO   577             773           1350 23
Angela Lucking NOC 620         702                 1322 24
Elaine Smith NOC 659 605                         1264 25
Charlotte Cheetham RAFO       705     534               1239 26
Holly Haywood LOG     677 514                     1191 27
Grace Pennell DVO         621       552           1173 28
Julie Webster NOC 600         519                 1119 29
Hebe Parr DVO       593   464                 1057 30

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Blue Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Jake O'Donnell DVO 770 985 957     1000 829 953 929           6423 1
John Hurley DVO 683   1000 846 836 713 913 919             5910 2
Steve Schofield NOC 745 863 979 743   736 903   891           5860 3
Mike Gardner DVO 728 877   746 906   792 910 745           5704 4
Russell Buxton DVO 626 856 858 662     912 891 828           5633 5
Alastair Paterson LEI 558 688 761 634 672 633 693 797 716           5594 6
Ian Wilson LEI 707 853   721 736 701   917 841           5476 7
Derek Gale DVO 754 784   787 756     946 937           4964 8
Andrew Ridgway NOC 659 898 905   690 671     917           4740 9
Andy Sykes DVO 754       1000 851   892 1000           4497 10
Mike Godfree DVO 818 905 871   904       985           4483 11
Chris Bosley LEI 775   876 812 957 895                 4315 12
James Prince DVO 668     672 631   737 846 607           4161 13
Ben Mather LOG 574   676 581 596 627     670           3724 14
Dai Bedwell DVO 876     837   910   1000             3623 15
John Marriott LEI 755     742       989 971           3457 16
Stephen Chafer LEI 638     673 680 595 733               3319 17
Mark Sherriff LEI   649 708 610 530     810             3307 18
Michael Napier NOC 989     949   992                 2930 19
Richard Naish DVO 700     677   636   884             2897 20
Paul Morris NOC   1000 992     885                 2877 21
Peter Hornsby LEI 603 718     681 703                 2705 22
Paul Armstrong DVO         838 846 981               2665 23
Robert Hatfield NOC 694     794   782                 2270 24
Tom Hartland DVO 503     529     644   539           2215 25
John Mather LOG 691       732 729                 2152 26
Michael Cooke BAOC   675   699         673           2047 27
John Hawkins DVO           982 980               1962 28
Ed Chester LEI       612     599 710             1921 29
Paul Murgatroyd LOG         914 980                 1894 30
Graham Thorne NOC 601     638   617                 1856 31
Peter Cholerton NOC 525 606         720               1851 32
James de Salis Young LEI   603           657 589           1849 33
David Sissons NOC         505   573   703           1781 34
Simon Brister DVO 691           1000               1691 35
Simon Starkey LEI           682   901             1583 36
Dave Denness LEI 727 846                         1573 37
Paul Hudson NOC       832   663                 1495 38
Michael Nell RAFO       701   755                 1456 39
David Booker NOC 698               680           1378 40
John Hopper DVO         589   769               1358 41
Derek Herd LEI   658     661                   1319 42
Mark Hardy LEI         511       770           1281 43
Alastair Flynn NOC 656         612                 1268 44
Tony Stirland DVO             624   617           1241 45
Kevin Barber LEI 577 637                         1214 46
Marcus Lancastle LOG       622   582                 1204 47
Iain Phillips LEI   553       420                 973 48

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Blue Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Tanya Taylor LOG 1000 1000 1000 1000 939 980 1000 1000             7919 1
Alison Hardy LEI 776 937   702 1000 1000   775             5190 2
Jillian Barker NOC   714   603 804 675 759 618             4173 3
Imogen Wilson LEI 913 816             1000           2729 4
Jessica Dring-Morris LEI 812 813 869                       2494 5
Grace Pennell DVO 587 562 591     639                 2379 6
Tracey Brookes LEI   796         853 624             2273 7
Michelle Mackervoy DVO             965   895           1860 8
Sal Chaffey DVO 925 886                         1811 9
Anna Barber LEI   923       816                 1739 10
Trish Lydon LEI   720             975           1695 11
Nicola Hart DVO 555           904               1459 12
Caroline Howells DVO         792     652             1444 13

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Brown Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Francesco Lari DVO 780   721 927 789 736 1000   640           5593 1
Alan Le Moigne DVO 616 873 696 840     863 874 551           5313 2
Richard Dearden NOC 842 980   873 839     972 747           5253 3
Paul Goodhead DVO   980 685   738   858 925             4186 4
Edward de Salis Young LEI   1000     945 609   879 599           4032 5
Richard Parkin DVO 978   1000     1000     1000           3978 6
Richard Leake LEI 856 989     971 790                 3606 7
Anthony Squire NOC     811       991   828           2630 8
Graeme Barker NOC   892         872 848             2612 9
David Pettit DVO 523     661     735   555           2474 10
Adam Fieldhouse LUOC       779 706     891             2376 11
David Bennett DVO 788           904   678           2370 12
Roger Phillips LEI   771     672     708             2151 13
Craig Lucas LOG     608 821   634                 2063 14
Alistair Thornton LUOC         1000     1000             2000 15
Richard Robinson NOC 1000           975               1975 16
Steve Green NOC       980     939               1919 17
David Vincent DVO 667     1000                     1667 18
Tom Barber LEI 731 880                         1611 19
David Newton DVO             895   643           1538 20
Finn Lydon LEI           808     695           1503 21
Ed Chester LEI   707     735                   1442 22
Matthew Green NOC       608     668               1276 23
Andrew Stuart DVO     511     613                 1124 24

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Brown Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Jenn Gaskell DVO 1000 656 816 1000 568 1000 683 659 690           6504 1
Julie Ferris LEI   1000     1000   1000               3000 2
Helen Chiswell DVO     1000   855       1000           2855 3
Leah Williams LUOC         829     1000             1829 4

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Byron's Walk, 7 Hardwick Park,
8 Castle Hill, 9 Stanton Moor, 10 Grangewood, 11 Silverhill Wood, 12 Linacre, 13 Bradgate Park, 14 Martinshaw

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



Comments to Ursula Williamson, 01509 412132 or ursula.williamson.orienteer@gmail.com