emoa logo

The EMOA League 2018

Comments to Ursula Williamson, 01509 412132 or


    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

White Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Lewis Bones LOG 1000 1000 1000 1000                     4000 1

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

White Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Yellow Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Josh Bones LOG 1000   1000 924                     2924 1
Felix Jarvis LEI 974 1000                         1974 2

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Yellow Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Orange Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Ian Jarvis LEI 905 1000 1000                       2905 1

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Orange Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Robyn Jarvis LEI 1000 1000 978                       2978 1
Sarah Pennell DVO 738 855 717                       2310 2

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Light Green Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Light Green Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Lisa Cooke DVO 873 615                         1488 1

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Short Green Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
David Anderson LEI 784 892 897 1000                     3573 1
Kevin Gallagher LEI 864 1000 934 620                     3418 2
David Bray LEI 771 827 800 920                     3318 3
Peter Chick LEI 693 759 835 712                     2999 4
John Woodall NOC 661 732 645 707                     2745 5
Peter Leake LEI 775 881   839                     2495 6
Andrew Breakwell NOC 867 646 584                       2097 7
Ernie Williams LEI 633 748   556                     1937 8
David Cooke NOC 1000 929                         1929 9
Mark Webster NOC     1000 913                     1913 10
Roger Keeling DVO   484 558 481                     1523 11
Chris Phillips LEI   664 724                       1388 12
Laurie Fluck LEI 529     529                     1058 13
Peter Hao NOC 463     564                     1027 14
David Winser NOC 430     487                     917 15
John Pickles NOC 283     438                     721 16

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Short Green Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Ursula Williamson LEI 637 787 927 874                     3225 1
Christine Middleton DVO 864 1000   941                     2805 2
Jen Gale DVO 903 921   899                     2723 3
Maureen Webb LEI 740   907 846                     2493 4
Ann Armistead DVO 1000     938                     1938 5
Diane Ford LEI   549 670 591                     1810 6
Julie Webster NOC     1000 652                     1652 7
Alison Hayes DVO 586 537                         1123 8

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Green Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Simon Ford LEI 977 869 993 1000                     3839 1
Doug Dickinson DVO 950 1000 756 831                     3537 2
Andis Ozols DVO 671 575 678 712                     2636 3
Dave Skidmore DVO 737 720 540 606                     2603 4
Andy Hawkins DVO 823 785   716                     2324 5
Michael Nell RAFO 804 745 679                       2228 6
Jeffrey Baker LOG 886 719 582                       2187 7
Andy Portsmouth LEI 630   686 612                     1928 8
Chris O'Donnell DVO 661 559 608                       1828 9
Rex Bleakman DVO   973   812                     1785 10
Roger Edwards LEI 896   862                       1758 11
Martin Wheeler LOG 802   794                       1596 12
Geoff Gibbs LOG 597   465 490                     1552 13
Malcolm Spencer DVO 767     730                     1497 14
Ben Hardy LEI 844 608                         1452 15
Dave Radmore NOC 533   487 418                     1438 16
Richard Llewellyn NOC 681     733                     1414 17
Murray White DVO   675   694                     1369 18
Michael Lindsay DVO 680 624                         1304 19
Robert Haskins LEI 688     613                     1301 20
Ben O'Donnell DVO 560 645                         1205 21
Robert Bood LEI 513 671                         1184 22
Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO 653 513                         1166 23
Iain Phillips LEI 582     520                     1102 24

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Green Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Jane Burgess DVO 636 738 745 955                     3074 1
Kim Buxton DVO 655 639 765 1000                     3059 2
Liz Godfree DVO 1000 1000 1000                       3000 3
Jane Dring-Morris LEI 550 619 654 755                     2578 4
Joanne Nell RAFO   702 736 837                     2275 5
Ruth Ellis DVO 661   641 845                     2147 6
Anne Cunningham DVO 402 477 503 649                     2031 7
Margaret Keeling DVO   607 576 780                     1963 8
Amanda Roberts LOG   825 940                       1765 9
Liz Heaton LEI 612 562 555                       1729 10
Donna Hawkins DVO 508 478   633                     1619 11
Janet Evans NOC 660     936                     1596 12
Fiona Sellar DVO 788 748                         1536 13
Rachel Davis DVO   618 714                       1332 14
Elaine Smith NOC 659 605                         1264 15
Holly Haywood LOG     677 514                     1191 16
Sarah Parkin DVO 418   418                       836 17

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Blue Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Steve Schofield NOC 745 863 979 743                     3330 1
Russell Buxton DVO 626 856 858 662                     3002 2
Jake O'Donnell DVO 770 985 957                       2712 3
Alastair Paterson LEI 558 688 761 634                     2641 4
Mike Godfree DVO 818 905 871                       2594 5
John Hurley DVO 683   1000 846                     2529 6
Chris Bosley LEI 775   876 812                     2463 7
Andrew Ridgway NOC 659 898 905                       2462 8
Mike Gardner DVO 728 877   746                     2351 9
Derek Gale DVO 754 784   787                     2325 10
Ian Wilson LEI 707 853   721                     2281 11
Paul Morris NOC   1000 992                       1992 12
Mark Sherriff LEI   649 708 610                     1967 13
Michael Napier NOC 989     949                     1938 14
Ben Mather LOG 574   676 581                     1831 15
Dai Bedwell DVO 876     837                     1713 16
Dave Denness LEI 727 846                         1573 17
John Marriott LEI 755     742                     1497 18
Robert Hatfield NOC 694     794                     1488 19
Richard Naish DVO 700     677                     1377 20
Michael Cooke BAOC   675   699                     1374 21
James Prince DVO 668     672                     1340 22
Peter Hornsby LEI 603 718                         1321 23
Stephen Chafer LEI 638     673                     1311 24
Graham Thorne NOC 601     638                     1239 25
Kevin Barber LEI 577 637                         1214 26
Peter Cholerton NOC 525 606                         1131 27
Tom Hartland DVO 503     529                     1032 28

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Blue Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Tanya Taylor LOG 1000 1000 1000 1000                     4000 1
Jessica Dring-Morris LEI 812 813 869                       2494 2
Alison Hardy LEI 776 937   702                     2415 3
Sal Chaffey DVO 925 886                         1811 4
Grace Pennell DVO 587 562 591                       1740 5
Imogen Wilson LEI 913 816                         1729 6

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Brown Male Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Alan Le Moigne DVO 616 873 696 840                     3025 1
Richard Dearden NOC 842 980   873                     2695 2
Francesco Lari DVO 780   721 927                     2428 3
Richard Parkin DVO 978   1000                       1978 4
Richard Leake LEI 856 989                         1845 5
David Vincent DVO 667     1000                     1667 6
Paul Goodhead DVO   980 685                       1665 7
Tom Barber LEI 731 880                         1611 8
Craig Lucas LOG     608 821                     1429 9
David Pettit DVO 523     661                     1184 10

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



    Male - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown
Female - White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

Brown Female Event Best eight  
Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 scores Position
Jenn Gaskell DVO 1000 656 816 1000                     3472 1

Key to Events: 1 Strawberry Hill, 2 Burbage Common, 3 Lincoln South, 4 Bestwood, 5 Cademan, 6 Linacre, 7 Byron's Walk,
8 Pleasley Park, 9 Castle Hill, 10 Stanton Moor, 11 Grangewood, 12 Nottingham (TBC), 13 Bradgate Park, 14 TBC

Counting Scores in RED - You must compete in at least TWO events to be included in the League



Comments to Ursula Williamson, 01509 412132 or